Student news

Posted: November 17, 2012

All A Honor Rolls

Apple Pie Ridge Elementary

First grade: Kaitlyn Baker, Gabriel Barth, Rylan Bittinger, Peyton Bly, Nathan Bowles, Lupita Carrillo, Colin Craig, Valentina Cramero, Kaeleigh Dawson, Lillie Feltner, Zoe Fisher, Keefer Flowers, Madison Goss, Sydney Gum, Payton Hughes, Ivigayle Jenkins, Olivia Judd, Jayden King, Hannah Lilly, Derrick Lin, Daniel Martin, Hannah McCullough, Itzel Mendoza DeSantiago, Deryk Mills, Michael Newlin, Destiny Olsen, Kemper Omps, Jayden Owens, Lily Parkinson, Annea Phillips, Lindsey Phillips, Cadence Rieg, Corinne Riddle, Macey Rinker, Danny Rodriquez, Audrey Saunders, Carrie Schneider, Norah Schrock, Jake Shelly, Hailey Shultz, Hannah Smelser, Brittany Suling, Korinna Swierczynski, Alexys Taylor, Christian Urias, Avery Woodall, Gemma Woodcock, AJ Woomer, Caitlin Young

Second grade: Kimberly Aikens, Nakayla Blowe, Camryn Boyles, Georgia Carter, Haley Coto Chavez, Georgia Doody, Brisa Foster, Dakota Funari, Danielle Hazelwood, Jaiden Kessel, Reid Malony, Lauren Masters, Sally Miller, Brendan O’Neil, Grace Owens, Dmitri Payne, Lilianna Perez, Marina Perkins, Emma Platt, Drake Reese, Ellie Schempp, Scott Shepherd, Skyla Smelser, Charlotte Spicer, Ryan Stevens, Allie Swiger, Brandon Todd

Third grade: Hailey Apodaca, Alex Barth, Aidan Betschart, Wes Brondos, Jessenia Carranza, Jonathan Grumbacher, Lisette Hernandez Martinez, Jordan Hughes, Paige Hughes, Ryan King, Christopher Lee, Jadyn Neff, Brett Newbraugh, Madison Newlin, Michael Parker, Aidan Phillips, Bodie Pullen, Sidney Rathel, Matthew Schneider, Kelci Smith, Samantha Stevens, Natalie Strong, Scot Swanson, Mikayla Triggs, Laken Whipkey, Nathaniel Woshner

Fourth grade: Kelsey Beard, Dylan Bly, Victoria Brown, Elizabeth Bucher, Sarah Costin, Olivia Duck, Luke Gross, Seth Hammond, Jy Harrison, Daniel Humphries, Ashley Jannuzzi, Garrett Jennings,Rebecca Lever, Kelly Lowery, Cameron Moulden, Trey Phillips, Henry Pool, Alli Salata, Luis Urias Miranda ,Kimberly Warnagiris, Julia Watts, Noah Young

Fifth grade: Jakob Bennie, Susannah Carter, Katie Costin, Luke Esparza ,Matthew Flacksenburg, Mikayla Grumbacher, Jordan Jackson, Jamie King, Makenzie Konyar, Max Mancini, Ashia Moats, Reid O’Roke, Drew Reese, Gabe Rickard, Jake Ross, Afton Sykes, Hailey Tummino

Sacred Heart Academy

Third grade: Jack Hughes

Fourth grade: Elizabeth Campbell, Skylar Johnson, Jacob Padgett, Camryn Prunty, Joseph Sabol

Fifth grade: Michael Dayo, Jonathan Davet, William Hughes, Victoria Johnson, Tara Morin, Brenna Prunty, Jamys Solosky

Sixth grade: Collin Campbell, Caroline Haddock, Maeve Lyman, Aimee McCracken, Elizabeth Morin, Wren Moss

Seventh grade: Nicole Doepper, Erin Dooley, Matthew Martin, Ricky Timbrook

Eighth grade: Alisa Dayo, Catherine Eppard, Gabrielle Green, Natalie Lyman, Andrew McCracken, Chiara Mosher, Julia Sorenson

Orchard View Elementary

First grade: Ethan Abbott, Rowan Anderson, Isabelle Ashby, Abby Branner, Shelby Brown, Evan Burrell, Dailan Cabell, Brian Combs, Cohen Creswell, Autumn Curry, Maya De La Rosa Briones, Connor Dudley, Yadira Garcia, Javier Godinez, Zachary Hayes, Emma Hicks, Raven Hill, Jenna Humphrey, Garrett Johnson, Vance Johnson, John Juergens, Hannah Keefer, Maiven Kerns, Ciara Krasley, Evan LaFollette, Zachary Liedke, Evan Madagan, Nathanael Marcondes, Cynthia Miles, Deisy Nunez Correa, Ethan Oliver, Jaden Owens, Joshua Owens, Veronica Pak, Ashlyn Peiffer, Steven Pingley, William Portillo Ramirez, Santanna Puller, Markee Robinson, Sydney Robinson, Brianna Rowan, Joseph Selznick, Colton Staneart, Castanea Steward, Madison Stotler, Maura Turner, Owen Wade, Sierra Washington, Corbin Whipkey, Richard Whitacre, and Isiah Wirfs.

Second grade: Gunner Allanson, Charlotte Bass, Jayla Brown, Andrew Clear, Kylie Combs, Dayton Culp, Alexandra Dastjerdi, Christopher Dorsey, Janette Flores Velasquez, Aurora Foreman, Benjamin Freilich, Jessica Graff-Townsend, Shyne Green, Wilmer Hernandez, Sadie Kittoe, Michaela Koch, James Larson, Andrew Link, Isabella McKee, David Milanov, Mackenzie Mitchell, Justin Moss, Taven Norville, Cole Orr, Ramzie Phillips, Rylan Phillips, Lane Pugh, Isaiah Ralls, Thomas Reese, Carson Ritter, Adriana Selby, Kaylee Williamson, and Eva Winston.

Third grade: Ryan Baek, Meredith Baggett, Noah Benavides, Jacob Bundrick, Joshua Call, Grace Dudley, Molly Johnson, Sydney Karen, Caleb Keefer, Justin Lee, Summer Marcondes, Logan McKay, Andrew McRae, Gareth Mongold, Alexander Mudry, Isaac Oldham, Gelvin Rodriguez, Andrew Rorex, Linley Spangler, Regan Spangler, Katherine Sumner, and Olivia Walker.

Fourth grade: Elisabeth Bass, Paige Clark, Malia Coates, William Collings, Mackenzie Crockett, Aliza Davis, Conor Flaherty, William Freilich, Adelaide Gannon, Ashley Hausenfluck, Grace Hawkins, Jackson Hendren, Julia Hunter, Ella Johnson, Ethan Laing, Kensington McKenna, Kahli McKenzie, Aidan Mohr, Grace Palmer, Lauren Rabb, Elijah Ralls, Jack Selznick, Corrine Smith, Colin Staneart, Reagan Tibbs, Tess Vaughters, and Suellen Wimsatt.

Fifth grade: Reese Bucher, Jolie Call, Jacob Carico, Abigail Dodson, Andrew Fergus, Maggie Heishman, Leo Schopick, Tori Stanford, and Virginia Sumner.