Student news

Posted: May 4, 2013

ALL-A HONOR ROLLS

R.E. Aylor Middle School

Sixth grade: Brent Allegra, Isaiah Allen, Jonathan Ames, Madison Backover, Rushali Barman, Lindsey Barrington, Evan Bray, Lidiya Bryant, Mary Bundrick, Nicholas Corbit, Carter Disque, Robert Eriksson, Brooke Greene, Megan Grose, William Hall, Ashley Happel, Julia Holsinger, Mason Marker, Grayson Moyer, Tucker Myers, Emily Petsko, Lee Riches, Lindsey Rickard, Kaitlyn Roberts, Ainsley Rucker, Emmalee See, Malika Shabazz, Micah Sloane, Rachel Stange, Mackenzie Vadnais, Makayla Virdi, Stella Williams

Seventh grade: Grant Adams, Erich Artis, Jacob Baggett, Alaina Brewster, Sydney Buhl, Mallory Bullock, Layne Burdick, Molly Burke, Monae Cain, Lauren Conner, Bryce Golden, Abigail Grant, Kevin Guzman, Clair Howard, Wasiq Kabir, Zackery Kales, Cody Klein, Camryn Madagan, Carlos Rodriguez, Alexis Shockey, Benjamin Thomson, Mikayla Williams

Eighth grade: Cooper Beall, Matthew Bennett, Joshua Bianco, Caleb Byram, Mackenzie Cornwell, Anthony Damico, Briana Fontaine, Emily Gregory, Caroline Harvey, Alix Ireland, Shaylyn Jamal, Joseph Kessinger, Allison Lopez, Alena Mackay-Smith, Benjamin Newhouse, Aileen O'Donoghue, Stephanie Patton, Sarah Petras, Justin Petrie, Maya Prestipino, Catherine Price, Hayden Rinker, Alice Romero, Emily Schneider, Renato Scudere, Russell Simmers, Jacob Sites, Mitchell Skowbo, Kinsey Strosnider, Ania Summers, Nathan Wagner, Hayden Williams

Shenandoah Valley  Christian Academy

First grade: Andrew Anderson, Alaina Brau-Duin, Braelyn Durbin, Micah Fletcher, Catherine Leitz, Keyleigh Popp, Brianna SImpson, Jessie Smith, Ashton Strawderman, Brian Wilkins, Braden Wilmer

Second grade: Kailyn Allanson, Chloe Bowers, Matthew Byrne, Ryleigh Combs, Hailey LaFever, Ryan Roberts, Delaney Rudolph

Third grade: Austin Allanson, Zachary Ashbaugh, Sierra Benavidez, Jordan Bertaux, Nathaniel Brown, Alyssa Burkart, Mikayla Combs, Emma Groot, Allee Jerles, Ian LaFever, Tatiana Parra, Grayson Roberge

Fourth grade: Joshua Larsen, Ella Mullins, Abbey Roberts,Elizabeth Smith

Fifth grade: James Cornwell, Noah Coulter, Maria Cuccio, Allie Rogers, Logyn Shollenberger, Bradley Sions

Sixth grade: Grace Bertaux, Jessica Poole

Seventh grade: Hannah Ashbaugh, Kristen Ryan, Kaitlin Santmyers

Ninth grade: Mary Rose Culler, Taylor Rose, Samantha Yarnall

10th grade: Emma Culler

11th grade: Emma Culler, Jordan Emswiller, Rebekah Evans, Sarah Hyre, Mitchell Ryan

12th grade: Kayla Freemire, Forrest Lloyd, Sarah McGann, Matthew Ricker, Makenzie Rose, Mackenzie Yarnall

Submissions

Email student news to flowe@winchesterstar.com.