The following students at James Wood High School were named to the All-A Honor Roll for the second quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

Ninth grade

William Andrews, Hailey Ashley, William Barnhart, Bridget Blye, Lupita Carrillo, Skyla Compton, Brady Cook, Calvin Crosby, Ethan Dehaven, Tyler DeWarf, Trent Ellis, Dylan Fortney, Caden Ganczak, Kelsey Gass, Michaela George, Evelyn Groesbeck, Sydney Gum, Jasmine Hackman, Jacob Hendricks, Madeline Heustis, Courtney Iser, Josiah Jones, Olivia Judd, Kennah Kerns, Maiven Kerns, Ella Kiesewalter, Bradley Kimble, Jayden King, Jocelyn Kluge, Samantha Krueger, Hallie Lescalleet, Hannah Lilly, Sarah Moss, McKenna Newcome, Aiden Painter, Avry Petrakos, Kaytria Powers, Ethan Pratt-Perez, Carter Rembold, Corinne Riddle, Daniel Rodriguez, Emma Rollison, Taryn Schiavone, Carrie Schneider, Will Simko, Olivia Smith, Madison Stotler, Alexys Taylor, Nelsi Villatoro-Mejia, Megan Vreeland, Frederick White, Avery Woodall, Jadyn Yost.

10th grade

Tyler Alexander, Khloe Anderson, Christopher Ballentine, Hunter Barnhart, Charlotte Bass, Nicholas Bell, Siobhan Berry, Gabriel Boone, Ethan Bowman, Melia Burch, Leeann Capozzella, Georgia Carter, Marissa Clouse, Rebekah Clouse, Haylee Combs, Marisol Contreras, Madalyn Dehaven, Nathaniel Dehaven, Ranvir Dhindsa, Matthew Dueweke, Riley Foster, Tyson Foster, Brooke Geary, Trenton Gould, Lillian Hudson, Haylie Jernigan, Elizabeth Johnson, Reagan Johnston, Ella Kelchner, Grayson Kelley, Caitlyn Kelly, Jaiden Kessel, Rosalee Kimbro, Sadie Kittoe, Mckenzie Law, Bianca Linares, Andrew Link, Rebecca Logan, Evelyn Lovelace, Lillian Lovelace, Maranda Manning, Lauren Masters, Colin McGuire, Adrian Montoya, Jordan Morgan, Jared Neal, Mckayla O’Connor, Marissa Painter, Edna Perez-Miranda, Lane Pugh, Trent Rakowski, Lizbeth Ramirez-Hernandez, Alyssa Rardin, Drake Reese, Sofia Sanford, Dylan Sejas, Scott Shepherd, Charlotte Spicer, Ryan Stevens, Allison Swiger, Andrew Thompson, Paul Warnagiris, Lydia Watson, Chase Zimmermann.

11th grade

Grace Allen, Giselle Arellano-Hernandez, Connor Arnold, Jordan Bertaux, Aidan Betschart, Jalyn Clapper, Zabella Coffman, Emma Cooley, Brianna Corder, Edgar Del Moral, Katherine Dobbs, Samantha Dunn, Kaitlin Edens, Madison Edens, Hunter Franks, Jacob Gadoury, Ashlyn Goepel, Emma Groot, Aubrey Grove, Jonathan Grumbacher, Catherine Hackman, Marnix Hollebrandse, Blake Hounshell, Ryan King, Paige Linton, Liam McDonald, Logan McKay, Maria Mercado, Anastynn Norman, Marissa Overbaugh, Dashawn Paige, Megan Painter, Caroline Partlow, Kylie Prusik, Bodie Pullen, Cindy Ramirez-Oliva, Gavin Reed, Jonathan Resendiz Trejo, Danilo Rincon Camacho, Sebastian Rincon Camacho, Joshua Rivas Zelaya, Kaitlyn Salyer, Kimberly Saupp, Rachel Shanholtz, Clayton Shick, Caitlyn Shutts, Paige Simko, Leah Snapp, Faith Stover, Cole Stowers, Charles Thompson, Ella Wyckoff.

12th grade

Seth Amos, Hayden Armstrong, Shaylin Ashwood, Nicole Babbitt, Carson Baker, Lincoln Barnes, Elisabeth Bass, David Bauserman, Cynthia Boggs, Jonah Borromeo, Abby Bowen, Hailey Brewer, Emma Brooks, James Burdock, Spencer Byrge, Courtney Cleveland, Hailey Costello, Sarah Costin, Tyler Cote, Kendall Creswell, Amelia Dansie, Elizabeth Davis, Emma Dean, Olivia Duck, Owen Emerson, Abigail Ensogna, Salvador Fernandez, Zachary Fleshman, Kayleigh Fridley, Jazzmin Garcia, Caitlyn Glass, Luke Gross, Salem Hammond, Olivia Hatch, Grace Hawkins, Edward James, Ashley Jannuzzi, Sadie Kerns, Gage Kesner, Logan Knisley, Emma Kynaston, Kaylee Lafollette, Nathan Leasock, Rebecca Lever, Grace Lilly, Leslee Lopez, Lexi Loveless, Kelly Lowery, Katlyn McGeachy, Randall McGee, Alyssah McGuire, Erin McQuaid, Cole Milburn, Dennis Miller, Katelyn Mounts, Selah Neil, David Newman, Jimmy Nguyen, Christopher Nuss, Faith Oldham, Klaire Orndorff, Sophia Pettler, Lonnie Phillips, Brennon Putt, Lainie Putt, Jacqueline Regan, Timothy Robinson, Allison Salata, Brooke Sandy, Hayley Seabright, Rose Seals, Devin Shade, Bailey Shirley, Corrine Smith, Kaden Spaid, Grant Spicer, Joseph Spielman, Abigail Sprague, Adam Stautzenbach, Molly Sullivan, Reagan Tibbs, Matthew Tisol, Jaelyn Twing, Kristyna Van Sickler, Madeline Walker, Kimberly Warnagiris, Julia Watts, Haley Weatherholt, Ethan Whitacre, Abigail White, Brandon Witkowski, Annalee Woodson, Emily Wooldridge.

The following students at Robert E. Aylor Middle School were named to the All-A Honor Roll for the second quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

Sixth grade

Reagan Adams, Megan Adcock, Riley Alger, Eliza Anderson, Fatima Arellano Cortes , Addison Arnold, Chloe Arwood, Carys Barrios, Marissa Bedell, Emma Bell, Sawyer Benson, Andrew Bowman, Chloe Brown, Terrence Bryant, Ella Carpenter, Aalayna Coleman, Leelyn Costello Burton, Colt Crittenden, Brent Curtis, Starla Day, Jason Deignan, Bradley Derr, Chase Dibert, Jada Diggs, Cianna Divittorio, Gavin Flynn, Karsyn Foster, Abbigail Gordon, Ward Heffern, Callynn Henry, Victoria Holbrook, Evelyn Ikner, James Judy, Isabella Lucchiani, Domenic Mineccia, Madison Moore, Sarah Neal, Henry Ouzts, Reace Rudolph, Avery Ryan, Emma Scruggs, Cadence Shifflett, Paul Siagian, Caroline Sipe, Olivia Stapleton, Noah Taylor, Kamdyn Thomas, Lillian Weisbrod, Kaylee West, Kara Wismer, Austyn Zeis.

Seventh grade

Braeden Allen, Gustin Barbe, Madison Brennan, Autumn Brooks, Kelcie Busch, Alivia Carper, Natalie Clark, Corinne Cooley, Ava Cotton, Madalyn Cox, William Davis, Colby Eback, Alfred Foster, Janiah Harris, Natalie Hubele, Savannah Judy, Danika Kline, Kaiyah Mason, Nya Patten, Ansley Pendleton, Emma Proko, Arya Rawat, Jarrett See, Alaina Swisher, Braedon Symons, Bella Walters, Hayden Williams, Emma Wisecarver, Lilian Wray, Evan Zheng.

Eighth grade

Parker Adams, Feliciano Arellano Cortes, Saskia Arnold, Jedidiah Bell, James Campbell, Danica Caplan, Kendra Chunta, Jackson Costello, Farren Crist, Caroline Del Cid, Hannah Drawns, Liam Fazzini, Jared Flores, David Foley, Lily Garcia, Sarah Hawkins, Jessica Henry, Cassandra Hughes, Jacob Hunter, Julian Jones, Jake Kohn, Anthony Lucchiani, Anayah Mason, Gavin McKelvey, Lillian Nelsen, Zachary Pendzich, Helena Ritter, Citlaly Sanchez-Salgado, Ilse Sanchez-Salgado, Benjamin Taylor, John Weisbrod, Morgan Wilson.

The following students at James Wood Middle School were named to the All-A Honor Roll for the second quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

Sixth grade

Sophia Aquila, Ethan Ashby, Adalyn Balwanz, Jonathan Beach, Keerthana Bose, Lucas Bos, Benjamin Branner, Carson Bullard, Benjamin Burke, Ezequiel Chavez Funes, Isabela Collegeman, Zoey Creswell, Keila De La O Granado, Triston Debela, Sohan Ehrhart, Kaylen Giza, Laylen Jewell, Amira Kallash-Canham, Reese Linton, Henry Luebcke, Natalie Maldonado, Kaiden Mason, Mikaela Matos Cordero, Kaydin McCaskill, Daylin Paige, Sophia Palombi, Tessa Pang, Adalynn Pecha, William Potter, Kyler Roach, Nathan Sanchez, Thomas Selznick, Caleb Setzer, Sophia Smedley, Lucas Suire, Gavin Tran, Sylvia White, Lanie Yeggy

Seventh grade

Kira Aldaya, August Bradford, Samuel Brooks, Ellen Bryan, Phumkol Bunthoambunlay, Jaxen Carter, Calleigh DeLuca, Gurvir Dhindsa, Kaylin Faber, Scarleth Figueroa Guerrero, Bailey Fletcher, Julian Fost, Katherine Freilich, Yanira Guevara Ramos, MacKenzie Herbert, Kevin Hernandez-Mena, Raymond Hollenbach, Krystina Jackson, Jawwad Khaled, Kate Konyar, Blakely Lawrence, Anna Levan, Brandon Lopez, Dorothy Major, Rowan McCullough, Gabriela Middelhof, Emma Miller, Andy Nguyen, Rhett Paine, Bradley Pizarro, Kayley Reyes, Kimberlyn Rudolph, Xavier Scott, Rese Shibeshi, Kenya Smith, Jessalyn Summer, Drew Thomas, Alexis Veach, Isabella Vicchio, Ethan Whipkey, Noelani Woodfin.

Eighth grade

Betsy Alvarado-Barahona, Valerie Andino-Alvarez, Ryan Annan, Jada Arrington, David Bass, Colton Bendure, Nicholas Brant, Caylor Bullard, Brayden Carter, Sarah Carter, Emily Chen, Noah Collins, Brooke Dadisman, Koddy Denoo, Ezra Doyle-Naegeli, Tara Elliott, Brianna Emmart, Nevaeh Fisher, Emmett Gannon, Josie Garnes, Andy Gonzalez-Araujo, Caleb Greene, Madison Gruber, Keegan Hanes, Alexis Hottle, Jolie Jenkins, Laney Jenkins, Abdul Khawaja, Sophia Logan, Molly Ludwig, Jaycee Ma, Amy Martin, Caroline McCurry, Edgardo Mejia Urbina, Zachary Myers, Estefany Nunez Villatoro, Julisa Obregon, Dianori Ortiz Agosto, Sawyer Paine, Ayla Pecha, Keiry Rodriguez, Josie Russell, Mackenzie Sine, Kiera Webster, Benjamin Yeager.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.